Логин или email Регистрация Пароль Я забыл пароль
[…] We disagree. Petitioner cited no authority that the ADA, and not the Internal Revenue Code, controls whether petitioner's pension payments are taxable. Even if he did, petitioner would not be entitled to relief under the ADA here. ADA section 202, 42 U.S.C. section 12132, provides: 3

**********

3 The Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, Pub. L. 101-336, sec. 203, 104 Stat. 337 (current version at 42 U.S.C. sec. 12133 (1994)) provides:

The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in section 794a of Title 29 shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights this subchapter provides to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of section 12132 of this title.

**********