Логин или email Регистрация Пароль Я забыл пароль
[…] Rutter v. Cmm'r , 853 F.2d 1267, 1271-72 (5th Cir. 1988). A finding is "clearly erroneous" when although there is evidence to support it, the reviewing court on the entire evidence is left with the definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been committed. Id . at 1272 (quotations and citation omitted). The definition and application of the appropriate factors the Tax Court considers in making its determination is reviewed de novo . Id . ═

Section 162(a)(1) of the Internal Revenue Code permits a corporation to deduct "a reasonable allowance for salaries or other compensation for personal services actually rendered." 26 U.S.C. ╖ 162(a)(1). It follows, therefore, that "the test for deductibility in the case of compensation payments is whether they are reasonable and are in fact payments purely for services." Treas.