Логин или email Регистрация Пароль Я забыл пароль
[…] On March 21, 2006, the Government filed a Reply.

III. DISCUSSION.

A. Jurisdiction Of The United States Court Of Federal Claims To Review A Final Partnership Administrative Adjustment.

The United States Court of Federal Claims has jurisdiction to review a Notice of Final Partnership Administrative Adjust╜ment. See 28 U.S.C. ╖ 1508 ("The Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to hear and to render judgment upon any peti╜tion under section 6226 or 6228(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986."); see also 26 U.S.C. ╖ 6226(f) (defining the scope of the United States Court of Federal Claims' juris╜diction, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. ╖ 1508, as: "jurisdiction to determine all partnership items of the partnership for the partnership taxable year to which the notice of final partnership administrative adjustment re╜lates, the proper allocation of such items among the partners, and the applicability of any penalty, addition to tax, or additional amount which relates to an adjustment to a partnership item").