Логин или email Регистрация Пароль Я забыл пароль
[…] Section 6672 of the Internal Reve╜nue Code provides that:

(a) General Rule-Any person required to collect, truthfully account for, and pay over any tax imposed by this title who willfully fails to collect such tax, or truthfully ac╜count for and pay over such tax, or willful╜ly attempts in any manner to evade or defeat any such tax or the payment there╜of, shall, in addition to other penalties pro╜vided by law, be liable to a penalty equal to the total amount of the tax evaded, ...

26 U.S.C. ╖ 6672(a). Section 6671 of the Internal Revenue Code defines "person" as used in ╖ 6672 to mean "an officer or em╜ployee of a corporation, or a member or employee of a partnership, who as such offi╜cer, employee, or member is under a duty to perform the act in respect of which the viola╜tion occurs." 26 U.S.C. ╖ 6671(b).